Dunwoody Senior Baseball (DSB) provides a high quality, organized opportunity to play baseball for players ages 13 and up in the Dunwoody, Georgia area.

Home
 Mon 03/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Atlanta, Sutton MS 5:30p 7:30p IS, JW >Division B> Sutton Black Game Smyrna BC04  BP 
East Field 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division C2> Chamblee Dogs Game Dunwoody White DD25   
7:30p 9:30p IS, JW >Division A> Blessed Trinity Game Wesleyan AA28  CD 
West Field 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division C2> GAC Red Game Sandy Springs Blue DD26   
7:30p 9:30p IS, JW >Division B> Lakeside Gold Game GAC Black BB30   
Marcus JCC #5 6:30p 8:30p  >Division D> Torah Day of Atlanta Practice    JC 
Sandy Springs, Morgan Falls Park 5:30p 7:00p  >Division C1> Lions Practice    JC 
 Tue 03/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Atlanta, NYO-Chastain Park 7:30p 9:30p IS, JW >Division C1> Davis Game NYO Braves DD07  JG 
Atlanta, Westminster 5:30p 7:30p IS, JW >Division A> Westminster 8 Game St Pius X Navy AA52   
Decatur, Druid Hills Medlock Park 7:40p 9:40p  >Division M> Inman B Game Torah Day of Atlanta EM11   
East Field 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division B> Sandy Springs Orange Game Woodward Red AA06  RH 
7:30p 9:30p IS, JW >Division A> Holy Innocents Game Dunwoody Red AA50  JK 
West Field 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division C1> Lions Game Woodward Black CC04  JK 
7:30p 9:30p  >Division D> Chamblee Hounds Game CD D5 EW12  RD 
Marcus JCC #5 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division C2> St Martins Game Epstein CD06   
7:15p 9:15p  >Division D> DSB Braves Game CD D4 EW11  VC 
Mableton, Pace Athletic Complex 5:30p 7:30p IS, JW >Division B> Pace Game Ridgeview BB07  JK 
Sandy Springs, Morgan Falls Park 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division C1> St Pius X Gold Game Westminster 7 CC21   
 Wed 03/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Atlanta, Sutton MS 5:30p 7:30p IS, JW >Division B> Sutton Black Game Inman A BM04, time changed for Inman commute  JK 
7:45p 9:45p IS, JW >Division A> Norcross Game Sutton Gold AA21  JK 
East Field 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division A> Marist Game Decatur AA49  RE 
7:30p 9:30p IS, JW >Other> DHS Baseball Game  Varsity vs Centennial  JC 
West Field 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division C1> Lions Game Wesleyan Gold BC08, 54x80  JK 
7:30p 9:30p IS, JW >Division A> St Pius X Navy Game Blessed Trinity AA34   
Mableton, Pace Athletic Complex 5:30p 7:30p  >Division B> Pace Game Chamblee Bulls BB13  JK 
Sandy Springs, Morgan Falls Park 5:15p 7:15p IS, JW >Division C2> Chamblee Dogs Game Davis CD07  LS 
 Thu 03/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Atlanta, NYO-Chastain Park 5:30p 7:30p  >Division C1> Woodward Black Game NYO Reds CD14  JH 
7:30p 9:30p  >Division C1> Westminster 7 Game NYO Braves CD13   
Atlanta, Sutton MS 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division A> Sutton Gold Game Woodward Red AA51  RH 
Decatur, Druid Hills Medlock Park 5:30p 7:30p  >Division M> DHYS Park Warriors Game Lakeside Gold BM01   
7:40p 9:40p  >Division M> Paideia Game Chamblee Hounds EM14  JK 
East Field 4:15p 7:00p  >Other> DHS Baseball Game  JV vs Wesleyan  JC 
7:30p 9:30p IS, JW >Division A> Holy Innocents Game Sandy Springs Orange AB04  JK 
West Field 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division A> Dunwoody Red Game Westminster 8 AA42  MW 
7:30p 9:30p IS, JW >Division B> Dunwoody Blue Game Smyrna BC01  BP 
Marcus JCC #5 5:30p 7:30p  >Division D> Torah Day of Atlanta Game Medlock B EM12   
7:45p 9:45p  >Division D> Atlanta Jewish Acad Game DHMS A EM15   
Sandy Springs, Morgan Falls Park 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division C2> Sandy Springs Blue Game GAC Red DE02  DP 
Sandy Springs, Ridgeview MS 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division B> Ridgeview Game GAC Black BB23   
Tucker, Kelley Cofer Park 5:30p 7:30p  >Division M> DHMS B Game DSB Braves EM13  VC 
 Fri 03/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
East Field 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division A> Westminster 8 Game Woodward Red AA61  JK 
7:30p 9:30p  >Other> DHS Baseball Game  JV vs Pope  JC 
West Field 5:15p 7:15p IS, JW >Division B> Chamblee Bulls Game Ridgeview   JK 
7:30p 9:30p IS, JW >Division A> Norcross Game Decatur AA15  JK 
Marcus JCC #5 3:00p 5:00p  >Division D> Atlanta Jewish Acad Practice    JC 
 Sat 03/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Atlanta, Westminster 1:00p 3:00p IS, JW >Division A> Westminster 8 Game Norcross AA47  JK 
Decatur, Druid Hills Medlock Park 10:30a 12:30p  >Division M> Inman A Game Decatur AM01  KS 
1:00p 3:00p  >Division M> DHYS Park Warriors Game GAC Black BM02  PC 
3:30p 5:30p  >Division M> Renfroe White Game GAC Red DM04  JK 
6:00p 8:00p  >Division M> ANCS Game DSB Braves EM16  VC 
East Field 8:00a 10:00a  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
10:15a 12:15p  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
1:00p 3:00p IS, JW >Division B> Lakeside Gold Game Pace BB12, back to original time. Moved by mistake.  JK 
3:30p 5:30p IS, JW >Division C2> Chamblee Dogs Game DHMS B EM03   
6:00p 8:00p IS, JW >Division B> Sutton Black Game Galloway BC05  JK 
West Field 8:00a 10:00a  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
10:15a 12:15p  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
1:00p 3:00p IS, JW >Division C1> Westminster 7 Game Woodward Black CC28   
3:30p 5:30p IS, JW >Division C2> Sandy Springs Blue Game DHMS A DM05  JK 
6:00p 8:00p IS, JW >Division C2> St Martins Game NYO Reds DD08   
Marcus JCC #5 4:00p 6:00p  >Division B> Chamblee Bulls Practice    JC 
Sandy Springs, Morgan Falls Park 12:00p 2:00p IS, JW >Division B> Sandy Springs Orange Game Dunwoody Blue BB10  JK 
2:30p 4:30p IS, JW >Division C1> Smyrna Game Dunwoody Blue CM04  JK 
 Sun 03/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Atlanta, St Pius X 1:00p 3:00p IS, JW >Division A> Dunwoody Red Game St Pius X Navy AA18  MW 
Decatur, Druid Hills Medlock Park 1:00p 3:00p  >Division M> Renfroe B Game St Pius X Gold CM01  JK 
East Field 8:00a 10:00a  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
10:15a 12:15p  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
12:30p 2:30p  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
3:30p 5:30p IS, JW >Division B> Chamblee Bulls Game CD B1 BW02  JK 
5:30p 7:30p  >Travel> 14G Diablos Practice    JC 
7:30p 9:30p  >Maccabi Teams> Maccabi Teams Practice    JC 
West Field 8:00a 10:00a  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
10:15a 12:15p  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
1:00p 3:00p IS, JW >Division C1> Epstein Game Torah Day of Atlanta BM07  JK 
3:30p 5:30p IS, JW >Division C2> Chamblee Dogs Game CD C1 CW03   
5:30p 7:30p  >Travel> 13G Diablos Practice    JC 
7:30p 9:30p  >Travel> 13M Diablos Practice    JC 
Marcus JCC #4 5:30p 7:30p  >Division D> Atlanta Jewish Acad Game CD D2 EW13  JS 
Roswell, Blessed Trinity 1:00p 3:00p IS, JW >Division A> Blessed Trinity Game Marist AA39  RE 
Stone Mountain, Wade Walker Park 2:30p 4:30p  >Division W> CD C2 Game Galloway CW02  AC 
5:00p 7:00p  >Division W> CD D1 Game Dunwoody White DW01  JK