Dunwoody Senior Baseball (DSB) provides a high quality, organized opportunity to play baseball for players ages 13 and up in the Dunwoody, Georgia area.

Home
 Mon 03/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
East Field 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division A> Woodward Red Game Dunwoody Red AA32  JK 
7:30p 11:00p IS, JW >Other> DHS Baseball Game  Varsity vs Chattahoochee, lights out at 11  JC 
West Field 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division C1> Davis Game Woodward Black CC12  JK 
7:30p 9:30p IS, JW >Division A> Decatur Game Holy Innocents AA55  JK 
Marcus JCC #5 4:00p 6:00p  >Division C2> St Martins Practice    JC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Travel> 13G Diablos Practice    JC 
Sandy Springs, Morgan Falls Park 6:30p 8:30p IS, JW >Division B> GAC Black Game Pace BB33  JK 
 Tue 03/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Atlanta, NYO-Chastain Park 5:30p 7:30p  >Division C2> NYO Reds Game Galloway CD18  JK 
7:30p 9:30p  >Division C2> GAC Red Game NYO Braves DD23   
Atlanta, Sutton MS 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division A> Sutton Gold Game Marist AA16  JK 
7:30p 9:30p IS, JW >Division B> Sutton Black Game Dunwoody Blue BB18  JK 
East Field 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division C1> Epstein Game Westminster 7 CC11   
7:30p 9:30p IS, JW >Division C2> St Martins Game Dunwoody White DD18  JK 
West Field 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division D> Atlanta Jewish Acad Game Sandy Springs Blue DE03  JK 
7:30p 9:30p IS, JW >Division C1> Davis Game St Pius X Gold CC06  JK 
Marcus JCC #4 7:15p 9:15p  >Division D> DSB Braves Game Medlock B EM18  MC 
Marcus JCC #5 7:00p 9:00p  >Division D> Torah Day of Atlanta Game ANCS EM17   
Sandy Springs, Ridgeview MS 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division B> Ridgeview Game Lakeside Gold BB20  JK 
Smyrna, Smyrna-Chuck Camp Park 5:30p 7:30p IS, JW >Division C1> Smyrna Game Lions CC10  JK 
Stone Mountain, Wade Walker Park 6:30p 8:30p  >Division W> CD D3 Game Chamblee Hounds EW17,Miller Grove. Incorrectly deleted before.  RD 
 Wed 03/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
East Field 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division A> Decatur Game GAC Black AB01  JK 
7:30p 9:30p IS, JW >Division B> Chamblee Bulls Game Blessed Trinity AB06  JK 
West Field 5:30p 7:30p IS, JW >Division C2> NYO Braves Game Woodward Black CD17  JH 
7:30p 9:30p IS, JW >Division C1> St Pius X Gold Game Galloway CC09  JK 
Marcus JCC #5 7:30p 9:00p  >Other> Ninth Inning Practice    JC 
 Thu 03/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Atlanta, Sutton MS 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division A> Sutton Gold Game Westminster 8 AA36  JK 
7:30p 9:30p IS, JW >Division B> Sutton Black Game Westminster 7 BC10   
East Field 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division A> Dunwoody Red Game Holy Innocents AA37  JK 
7:30p 9:30p IS, JW >Division C2> Chamblee Dogs Game St Martins DD21   
West Field 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division B> Dunwoody Blue Game Pace BB22  JK 
7:30p 9:30p IS, JW >Division C1> Smyrna Game NYO Reds DD24  BP 
Marcus JCC #5 5:30p 7:30p  >Division D> DSB Braves Game Chamblee Hounds EE11  RD 
Sandy Springs, Ridgeview MS 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division B> Ridgeview Game Sandy Springs Orange BB31  JK 
 Fri 03/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
East Field 4:00p 5:30p  >Division B> Chamblee Bulls Practice    JC 
6:30p 8:30p  >Division C2> Dunwoody White Game NYO Reds DD10  JK 
West Field 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division B> GAC Black Game Pace BB19  JK 
7:30p 9:30p  >Division C2> Chamblee Dogs Game NYO Braves DD09  JC 
Sandy Springs, Holy Innocents 5:30p 7:30p IS, JW >Division A> Holy Innocents Game St Pius X Navy AA13  JK 
 Sat 03/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Atlanta, Westminster 10:30a 12:30p IS, JW >Division A> Westminster 8 Game Decatur AA30  JK 
East Field 10:30a 12:30p IS, JW >Division C2> GAC Red Game St Martins DD11   
1:00p 3:00p IS, JW >Division A> Woodward Red Game Norcross AA38  JK 
3:30p 5:30p IS, JW >Division A> Dunwoody Red Game Sutton Gold AA27  JK 
5:30p 7:30p  >Other> MF Travel Practice    JC 
West Field 10:30a 12:30p  >Division C2> NYO Reds Game Ridgeview BC11  JK 
1:00p 3:00p IS, JW >Division B> Sutton Black Game Woodward Black CC22  JK 
3:30p 5:30p IS, JW >Division B> Sandy Springs Orange Game Chamblee Bulls BB17  JK 
6:00p 8:00p IS, JW >Other> Barons Game TBD   JC 
8:00p 10:00p IS, JW >Other> Barons Game TBD   JC 
Marcus JCC #4 10:30a 12:30p  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
12:30p 2:30p  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
Marcus JCC #5 10:30a 12:30p  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
12:30p 2:30p  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
Sandy Springs, Holy Innocents 1:00p 3:00p IS, JW >Division A> Holy Innocents Game Lakeside Gold AB05  JK 
Sandy Springs, Morgan Falls Park 1:00p 3:00p IS, JW >Division C1> Galloway Game Lions CC27  JK 
Tucker, Kelley Cofer Park 3:30p 5:30p  >Division M> Inman B Game DSB Braves EM19  VC 
 Sun 03/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Atlanta, St Pius X 1:00p 3:00p IS, JW >Division A> St Pius X Navy Game Marist AA31  JK 
3:30p 5:30p IS, JW >Division A> Marist Game St Pius X Navy AA58  
Decatur, Druid Hills Medlock Park 4:30p 6:30p  >Division M> ANCS Game Atlanta Jewish Acad EM20  JK 
East Field 11:00a 12:30p  >Division D> DSB Braves Practice    JC 
1:00p 3:00p IS, JW >Division C1> St Pius X Gold Game Epstein CC01   
3:30p 5:30p  >Travel> 14G Diablos Practice    JC 
5:30p 7:30p  >Travel> 14M Diablos Practice    JC 
7:30p 9:30p  >Travel> 16G Diablos Tryout    JC 
West Field 11:30a 12:30p  >Division C2> Dunwoody White Practice    JC 
1:00p 3:00p IS, JW >Division C2> Dunwoody White Game Davis CD05  JK 
3:30p 5:30p IS, JW >Division B> Dunwoody Blue Game Chamblee Bulls BB29  JK 
5:30p 7:30p  >Travel> 13M Diablos Practice    JC 
7:30p 9:30p  >Travel> 13G Diablos Practice    JC 
Marcus JCC #5 5:00p 7:00p  >Division D> Torah Day of Atlanta Game CD D5 EW19, vs Miller Grove, no new inningn= after 1:50   
7:15p 9:15p  >Division D> Chamblee Hounds Game CD D4 EW18, vs Lithonia, no new inning after 1:50  RD