Dunwoody Senior Baseball (DSB) provides a high quality, organized opportunity to play baseball for players ages 13 and up in the Dunwoody, Georgia area.

Home
 Mon 03/04/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
East Field 6:00p 8:00p IS, JW >Division C1> Epstein Game Smyrna CC05  BP 
West Field 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division C2> Sandy Springs Blue Game Chamblee Dogs DD06   
 Tue 03/05/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Atlanta, Sutton MS 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division A> Sutton Gold Game Wesleyan AA33  BW 
East Field 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division A> St Pius X Navy Game Chamblee Bulls AB03   
West Field 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division C2> Chamblee Dogs Game GAC Red DD01   
Marcus JCC #5 4:00p 5:30p  >Division D> Atlanta Jewish Acad Practice    JC 
Tucker, Kelley Cofer Park 5:30p 7:30p  >Division M> ANCS Game Torah Day of Atlanta EE05   
 Wed 03/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Atlanta, Sutton MS 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division B> Lakeside Gold Game Sutton Black BB32  JK 
East Field 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division A> Wesleyan Game Decatur AA35  JK 
7:00p 9:00p  >Other> Public Practice    JC 
West Field 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division C1> Epstein Game Davis CC26  JK 
7:00p 9:00p  >Division C2> Dunwoody White Practice    JC 
Marcus JCC #5 6:00p 8:00p  >Division D> DSB Braves Practice    JC 
Redan Park #5 6:00p 8:00p  >Division W> CD D4 Game Torah Day of Atlanta EW16   
Sandy Springs, Morgan Falls Park 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division B> Sandy Springs Orange Game GAC Black BB15  JK 
Stone Mountain, Wade Walker Park 6:00p 8:00p  >Division W> CD D3 Game Atlanta Jewish Acad EW15   
Tucker, Kelley Cofer Park 5:30p 7:30p  >Division M> Medlock B Game Chamblee Hounds   JK 
 Thu 03/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Atlanta, Sutton MS 6:00p 8:00p IS, JW >Division A> Blessed Trinity Game Sutton Gold AA57  BW 
East Field 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division B> Ridgeview Game Epstein BC03  RH 
7:30p 11:00p  >Other> DHS Baseball Game  Varsity vs N Atlanta, lights off at 11  JC 
West Field 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division C2> GAC Red Game St Pius X Gold CD08   
7:30p 9:30p IS, JW >Division A> Norcross Game St Pius X Navy AA08   
Sandy Springs, Morgan Falls Park 5:15p 7:15p IS, JW >Division C2> Sandy Springs Blue Game Chamblee Hounds DE01  JK 
 Fri 03/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Atlanta, Sutton MS 5:15p 7:15p IS, JW >Division B> Sutton Black Game Sandy Springs Orange BB08  JK 
7:30p 9:30p IS, JW >Division A> Sutton Gold Game Blessed Trinity AA45  JK 
East Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
8:15p 10:15p  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
West Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
8:15p 10:15p  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
Sandy Springs, Morgan Falls Park 5:15p 7:15p IS, JW >Division C2> Dunwoody White Game Sandy Springs Blue DD02  JK 
7:30p 9:30p IS, JW >Division D> Chamblee Hounds Game DSB Braves EE01  VC 
 Sat 03/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Decatur, Decatur - McKoy Park 1:00p 3:00p IS, JW >Division A> Decatur Game Dunwoody Red AA07  JK 
East Field 8:00a 10:00a  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
10:15a 12:15p  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
1:00p 3:00p IS, JW >Division B> GAC Black Game Sutton Black BB11  JK 
3:30p 5:30p IS, JW >Other> DHS Baseball Game  Varsity vs Northview  JC 
West Field 8:00a 10:00a  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
10:15a 12:15p  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
1:00p 3:00p IS, JW >Division C2> GAC Red Game Smyrna CD04  BP 
3:30p 5:30p IS, JW >Division C1> St Pius X Gold Game Smyrna CC25  JK 
6:00p 11:00p  >Other> GT1 Non-League GT2 Lights off at 11, Non-League  JK 
Peachtree Corners, Wesleyan 1:00p 3:00p IS, JW >Division A> Wesleyan Game Norcross AA53  JK 
 Sun 03/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Atlanta, St Pius X 1:00p 3:00p IS, JW >Division A> St Pius X Navy Game Sutton Gold AA03   
East Field 8:00a 10:00a  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
10:15a 12:15p  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
12:30p 2:30p  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
3:30p 5:30p IS, JW >Division C1> St Pius X Gold Game CD C2 CW04, vs Champion MS  JK 
5:30p 7:30p  >Travel> 14G Diablos Practice    JC 
7:30p 9:30p  >Maccabi Teams> Maccabi Teams Practice    JC 
West Field 8:00a 10:00a  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
10:15a 12:15p  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
1:00p 3:00p IS, JW >Division B> Sutton Black Game Lakeside Gold BB16  JK 
3:30p 5:30p IS, JW >Division C2> Dunwoody White Game CD D2 DW02, vs Central Dekalb   JK 
5:30p 7:30p  >Travel> 13M Diablos Practice    JC 
7:30p 9:30p  >Travel> 13G Diablos Practice    JC 
Marcus JCC #4 5:30p 7:30p IS, JW >Division D> DSB Braves Game CD D4 EW06, vs Redan  MC 
Marcus JCC #5 5:30p 7:30p IS, JW >Division D> Atlanta Jewish Acad Game CD D5 EW07, vs Lithonia   
Redan Park #5 2:30p 4:30p  >Division W> CD C1 Game Davis CW01, vs Central Dekalb   
5:00p 7:00p  >Division W> CD B2 Game Dunwoody Blue BW03, vs Chapel Hill  JK 
Pinckneyville Park #7 3:30p 5:30p IS, JW >Division A> Norcross Game Dunwoody Red AA02  JK 
Roswell, Blessed Trinity 1:00p 3:00p IS, JW >Division A> Blessed Trinity Game Decatur AA01  JK 
Stone Mountain, Wade Walker Park 2:30p 4:30p  >Division W> CD B1 Game Epstein BW01, vs Bethune  CP 
5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division W> CD D1 Game Sandy Springs Blue DW04, Field 4, vs Stephenson