Dunwoody Senior Baseball (DSB) provides a high quality, organized opportunity to play baseball for players ages 13 and up in the Dunwoody, Georgia area.

Home
 Mon 04/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
East Field 8:00p 10:00p  >Division A> St Pius X Navy Practice    JC 
West Field 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division C1> Woodward Black Game Lions Gm C1: Tm 4-Tm 5  JC 
7:30p 9:30p IS, JW >Division C1> Smyrna Game Davis Gm C2: Tm 3 -Tm 6  BP 
Stone Mountain, Wade Walker Park 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division W> CD C2 Game CD C3 Gm DP1: Tm 8-Tm 9  JC 
 Tue 04/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
East Field 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division A> Dunwoody Red Game Decatur Gm AP1: Tm 8-Tm 9  JK 
7:30p 9:30p IS, JW >Division A> Marist Game Norcross Gm AP3: Tm 6-Tm 11  JK 
West Field 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division D> Chamblee Hounds Game Torah Day of Atlanta Gm D4: Tm 1-Tm 4   
7:30p 9:30p IS, JW >Division A> Blessed Trinity Game Westminster 8 Gm AP2: Tm 7-Tm 10  JK 
Marcus JCC #5 6:30p 8:30p IS, JW >Division D> Atlanta Jewish Acad Game DSB Braves Gm D3: Tm 2-Tm 3   
Sandy Springs, Morgan Falls Park 5:00p 7:30p  >Division B> Sandy Springs Orange Practice Sandy Springs Blue   JC 
Stone Mountain, Wade Walker Park 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division W> CD B1 Game TBD Gm D1: Tm 5-Win Gm DP1  JC 
7:30p 9:30p IS, JW >Division W> CD B2 Game CD C1 Gm D2: Tm 6-Tm 7  JC 
 Wed 04/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Atlanta, Sutton MS 5:30p 7:30p IS, JW >Division B> Lakeside Gold Game Sutton Black Gm B1: Tm 4-Tm 5  JK 
East Field 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division B> Pace Game GAC Black Gm B2: Tm 3-Tm 6  JK 
7:30p 9:30p IS, JW >Division B> Chamblee Bulls Game Dunwoody Blue Gm B3: Tm 2-Tm 7  JC 
West Field 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division C2> Chamblee Dogs Game GAC Red Gm Y1: Tm 1 vs Tm 4   
7:30p 9:30p IS, JW >Division C2> Dunwoody White Game Sandy Springs Blue Gm Y2: Tms 2 vs Tm 3   
Sandy Springs, Morgan Falls Park 4:00p 6:00p  >Division C2> St Martins Practice    JC 
 Thu 04/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Atlanta, NYO-Chastain Park 5:30p 7:30p  >Division C2> NYO Reds Game Epstein Gm X1: Tm 4-Tm 5  JK 
7:40p 9:40p  >Division C2> NYO Braves Game Galloway Gm X2: Tm 3 -Tm 6   
Atlanta, Sutton MS 5:30p 7:30p  >Division A> Sutton Gold Game Decatur Gm A1: Tm 1-Win AP1  BW 
East Field 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division A> Holy Innocents Game Woodward Red Gm A2: Tm 4 -Tm 5  JK 
7:30p 9:30p IS, JW >Division A> St Pius X Navy Game Blessed Trinity Gm A4: Tm 2-Win AP2  JK 
West Field 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division C1> St Pius X Gold Game Lions Gm C3: Tm 1-Win Gm C1   
7:30p 9:30p IS, JW >Division C1> Westminster 7 Game Smyrna Gm C4: Tm 2-Win Gm C2  JK 
Marcus JCC #5 5:00p 6:45p  >Travel> 13G Diablos Practice    JC 
7:30p 9:30p IS, JW >Division D> Chamblee Hounds Game Atlanta Jewish Acad Gm D6: Win Gm D3-Win Gm D4   
Peachtree Corners, Wesleyan 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division A> Wesleyan Game Marist Gm A3: Tm 3-Win AP3  
Stone Mountain, Wade Walker Park 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW TBD Game TBD Gm D5: Win Gm D1-Win Gm D2  JC 
 Fri 04/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Atlanta, NYO-Chastain Park 5:30p 7:30p IS, JW >Division B> Ridgeview Game NYO Reds Gm X3: Tm 1-Win Gm X1  JC 
East Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
8:15p 10:15p  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
West Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
8:15p 10:15p  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
Mableton, Pace Athletic Complex 5:30p 7:30p IS, JW >Division B> Chamblee Bulls Game Pace Gm B5: Win Gm B2-Win Gm B3  JC 
Sandy Springs, Morgan Falls Park 5:00p 7:00p IS, JW >Division C2> St Martins Game Galloway Gm X4: Tm 2-Win Gm X2   
 Sat 04/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
East Field 8:00a 10:00a  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
10:15a 12:15p  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
12:30p 2:30p  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
2:45p 4:45p  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
5:00p 7:00p  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
7:15p 9:15p  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
West Field 8:00a 10:00a  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
10:15a 12:15p  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
12:30p 2:30p  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
2:45p 4:45p  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
5:30p 7:30p IS, JW >Division B> Sandy Springs Orange Game Lakeside Gold Gm B4: Tm 1-Win Gm B1   
7:45p 9:45p  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
 Sun 04/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
East Field 8:00a 10:00a  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
10:15a 12:15p  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
12:30p 2:30p  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
2:30p 4:30p  >Travel> 14M Diablos Practice    JC 
5:15p 7:15p  TBD Tryout  Spring League Tryouts  JC 
7:30p 9:30p  >Travel> 14G Diablos Practice    JC 
West Field 8:00a 10:00a  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
10:15a 12:15p  >Tournament>Perfect Game> Perfect Game Game    JC 
3:30p 5:30p IS, JW >Division D> Chamblee Hounds Game CD D1 Gm D7: Win Gm D5-Win Gm D6 (Championship), vs Chapel Hill B  RD 
5:30p 7:30p  >Travel> 13M Diablos Practice    JC 
7:30p 9:30p  >Division C2> Dunwoody White Practice    JC 
Marcus JCC #5 5:30p 7:30p  >Division B> Chamblee Bulls Practice    JC